Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3461,458
In SalahAlgeria 2,0131,251
InnsbruckAustria 4,3642,712
IbiriteBrazil 5,7463,571
IguatuBrazil 4,6042,861
IlheusBrazil 4,9963,105
ImperatrizBrazil 5,4263,372
IndaialBrazil 6,5924,096
IpameriBrazil 6,0053,732
IraiBrazil 6,9534,321
IreceBrazil 5,0833,159
ItaberabaBrazil 5,0053,110
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,5274,056
ItaitubaBrazil 6,2923,910
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,5163,428
ItaperunaBrazil 5,6243,495
ItapevaBrazil 6,3973,975
ItirucuBrazil 5,0013,108
ItuacuBrazil 5,1543,203
IvinhemaBrazil 6,7714,207
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1016,277
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,3735,203
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,6136,595
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9824,960
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2515,749
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,2715,140
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,3097,649
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,5675,945
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5464,689
IzobambaEcuador 8,6625,383
IsmailiaEgypt 4,1592,584
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5725,948
IoanninaGreece 3,9952,483
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,5444,688
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,9504,319
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,2475,125
IranshahrIran 6,7284,181
IstranaItaly 4,2192,622
IidaJapan 13,4048,329
IizukaJapan 13,0138,086
IrakoJapan 13,4188,338
IriomotejimaJapan 12,9318,036
IrozakiJapan 13,5428,415
IshigakijimaJapan 12,9738,061
IshinomakiJapan 13,4088,332
IwamizawaJapan 13,0518,110
IzuharaJapan 12,8717,998
IrbidJordan 4,5612,835
IfraneMorocco 2,7141,686
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7769,803
IlorinNigeria 609379
InchonNorth Korea 12,4717,750
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,6784,771
IslamabadPakistan 7,9514,941
IquitosPeru 8,1565,068
IloiloPhilippines 13,3708,308
IasiRomania 4,9833,097
IcaRussia 12,4657,746
IlirnejRussia 11,4437,111
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,0377,480
IrkutskRussia 10,1926,333
Ivdel’Russia 7,5634,700
IbizaSpain 3,2842,040
IspartaTurkey 4,4512,766
IstanbulTurkey 4,5792,846
IzmirTurkey 4,2702,653
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,9863,099
IzmailUkraine 4,9023,046
Imperial, NeUsa 10,2386,362
Independence, KsUsa 9,8286,107
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9344,930
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9475,560
Indianola, IaUsa 9,5815,954
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4085,846
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6435,371
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,4945,900
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0345,614
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1245,049
IsokaZambia 4,2982,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -