Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,5854,713
NeuquenArgentina 8,7655,447
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0204,984
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,54210,901
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8119,825
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9569,915
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0799,370
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2225,109
NatitingouBenin 268166
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,7473,571
NgaoundereCameroon 1,606998
NkoundjaCameroon 1,349838
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3734,582
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4737,130
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,1564,447
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8454,875
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6036,589
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3136,409
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3745,203
N’DjamenaChad 1,7641,096
NanchangChina 12,0307,476
NanjingChina 12,1347,540
NanningChina 11,5197,158
NicosiaCyprus 4,4922,791
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1833,221
NaguaDominican Republic 7,4654,639
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6354,744
NegeleEthiopia 4,4812,785
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,07111,851
NandiFiji 19,07111,851
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,1313,810
NancyFrance 4,4172,745
NantesFrance 4,1962,608
NiceFrance 3,8862,415
NeustrelitzGermany 5,0433,134
NurembergGermany 4,5942,854
NurnbergGermany 4,5932,854
NaxosGreece 4,0542,519
NanortalikGreenland 6,7214,177
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,8004,226
NordGreenland 8,0635,010
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,2564,509
NzerekoreGuinea 834519
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,5965,342
New DelhiIndia 8,3515,189
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,8052,364
NaganoJapan 13,3458,293
NagasakiJapan 13,0048,081
NagoJapan 13,1988,201
NagoyaJapan 13,3708,308
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,1948,199
NaraJapan 13,3248,279
NazeJapan 13,2308,222
NemuroJapan 13,2408,227
NiigataJapan 13,3078,269
NikkoJapan 13,4268,343
NobeokaJapan 13,1538,174
NairobiKenya 4,3352,694
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,21010,694
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,2255,111
NidaLithuania 5,4523,388
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,9903,722
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,3483,944
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,5372,820
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,6082,863
NaraMali 944587
NioroMali 1,124699
NemaMauritania 1,058657
NouakchottMauritania 1,8901,175
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,04811,215
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,66510,356
NelsonNew Zealand 16,42310,205
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,68910,371
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,48710,245
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2755,764
N’GuigmiNiger 1,6151,004
NiameyNiger 561349
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7034,165
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1074,417
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7604,822
NawabshahPakistan 7,4844,651
NokkundiPakistan 6,9434,314
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4624,637
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,0788,127
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5754,707
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,1956,956
NikolaevRussia 5,2033,233
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,1687,561
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,7277,908
NizneangarskRussia 10,3816,451
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7786,076
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6544,756
NovgorodRussia 6,0983,790
NovosibirskRussia 8,7555,441
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,9715,574
No. 6Sudan 3,7942,358
NyalaSudan 2,8291,758
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,3247,037
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,8856,764
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,0246,851
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,8766,759
NarathiwatThailand 11,2737,005
NigdeTurkey 4,7632,960
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,3863,968
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,3843,346
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,7555,441
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,7555,441
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0045,595
Natchez, MsUsa 9,5105,910
Neosho, MoUsa 9,6535,998
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6694,766
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9434,936
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4115,227
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4105,847
New London, WiUsa 9,1075,659
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4025,842
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,4265,857
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5295,921
New YorkUsa 7,9084,914
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8874,901
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8984,908
Newark, NjUsa 7,9204,922
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8805,518
Newberry, ScUsa 8,6095,350
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9156,161
Newnan, GaUsa 8,8945,527
Newport, TnUsa 8,6885,399
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6937,266
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,0785,020
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,8436,117
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8277,349
North Loup, NeUsa 9,9706,195
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,1296,294
Norton, KsUsa 10,1006,277
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,6305,363
NdolaZambia 4,1052,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -