Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,2084,479
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,4344,620
MilianaAlgeria 3,0061,868
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,0911,921
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,3727,688
Malarg EArgentina 8,7465,435
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9085,535
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,8884,902
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,9954,968
MendozaArgentina 8,5825,333
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5745,328
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,4934,656
Mackay MoAustralia 16,56310,292
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6939,130
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5458,417
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3928,322
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3659,548
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3669,549
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3459,536
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0559,356
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5939,690
MuharraqBahrain 5,7253,558
MinskBelarus 5,5613,456
MogilevBelarus 5,6663,521
MaunBotswana 4,2142,619
MacapaBrazil 5,6493,510
MacauBrazil 4,2792,659
MaceioBrazil 4,3992,734
MachadoBrazil 6,0073,733
ManausBrazil 6,6984,162
MarabaBrazil 5,5953,477
MaringaBrazil 6,6434,128
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,0273,746
Monte AzulBrazil 5,3583,329
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7892,976
MonteiroBrazil 4,4452,762
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,5493,448
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4572,770
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,0153,117
MamfeCameroon 1,194742
MarouaCameroon 1,6611,032
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,8215,482
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1115,040
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,5996,586
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0536,868
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5587,182
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,5806,575
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4547,118
Moncton, NbCanada 7,2474,503
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,5644,701
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9044,912
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9294,927
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,2216,351
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,4785,269
Morden, MbCanada 9,7336,048
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3605,195
MoundouChad 1,8641,158
MatecanaColombia 8,2615,134
MoroniComoros 5,4123,363
MosnovCzech Republic 4,8122,990
MarstalDenmark 5,1513,201
Melville HallDominica 6,5754,086
MichesDominican Republic 7,3854,589
MocaDominican Republic 7,5374,684
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6034,725
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6534,756
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,4644,638
MilagroEcuador 8,8105,475
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7882,354
MinyaEgypt 3,9022,425
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,238769
MassawaEritrea 4,4252,750
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8843,656
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,8973,664
MarseilleFrance 3,8292,379
MontpellierFrance 3,8282,379
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,9013,667
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9079,263
MakokouGabon 1,8121,126
MayumbaGabon 1,9161,190
MitzicGabon 1,6761,042
MkamboGabon 1,8871,172
MoandaGabon 1,9851,234
MouilaGabon 1,8201,131
MagdeburgGermany 4,8813,033
MunichGermany 4,4892,790
MünsterGermany 4,7942,979
MethoniGreece 3,8022,363
MilosGreece 3,9642,464
MitiliniGreece 4,2812,660
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,2802,660
MacentaGuinea 952591
MamouGuinea 1,231765
Midway IslandHawaii 15,8139,827
MiskolcHungary 4,7532,954
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,2435,122
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,5835,334
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,9664,950
MusulipatnamIndia 8,8745,515
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,8838,627
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,9419,284
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,9896,829
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,7619,794
MashhadIran 6,7584,199
Malin HeadIreland 5,1413,195
M. CalamitaItaly 3,8642,401
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,8682,404
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,5972,235
MilanItaly 4,1232,562
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1302,566
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,8502,393
ManIvory Coast 764475
MaebashiJapan 13,4228,341
MaizuruJapan 13,2358,224
MakurazakiJapan 13,1278,157
MatsueJapan 13,0738,124
MatsumotoJapan 13,3618,303
MatsuyamaJapan 13,1588,176
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,5238,403
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,3809,557
MishimaJapan 13,5098,395
MitoJapan 13,5168,399
MiyakejimaJapan 13,6238,466
MiyakoJapan 13,3518,297
MiyakojimaJapan 13,0528,111
MiyakonojoJapan 13,1618,178
MiyazakiJapan 13,1748,187
MombetsuJapan 13,0398,102
MoriokaJapan 13,3008,265
MuroranJapan 13,0798,127
MurotomisakiJapan 13,3018,266
MutsuJapan 13,1768,188
Ma’AnJordan 4,4452,762
MafraqJordan 4,5862,850
MombasaKenya 4,7292,938
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,1195,045
MaseruLesotho 5,2723,276
MonroviaLiberia 1,101684
MisratahLibya 3,0281,882
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,9023,667
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,8003,604
MananjaryMadagascar 6,3643,955
MorondavaMadagascar 5,9453,694
MakhangaMalawi 4,9023,046
MangochiMalawi 4,7862,974
MwmosaMalawi 4,9143,054
MzimbaMalawi 4,4892,789
MzuzuMalawi 4,5022,798
MalaccaMalaysia 11,4057,087
MersingMalaysia 11,5747,192
MiriMalaysia 12,6387,854
MaleMaldives 8,2245,110
MenakaMali 792492
MoptiMali 666414
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,99011,179
MazatlanMexico 11,1486,927
MeridaMexico 9,5085,908
Mexico CityMexico 10,5186,536
MonterreyMexico 10,4836,515
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7166,659
MaantyMongolia 10,5856,578
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5556,559
MatadMongolia 11,1576,933
MurenMongolia 9,9946,210
MarrakechMorocco 2,5761,601
MeknesMorocco 2,7611,716
MideltMorocco 2,6171,626
MaputoMozambique 5,3403,318
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,3213,306
MandalayMyanmar 10,3266,417
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,3246,415
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,7966,709
MindatMyanmar 10,1216,289
MonywaMyanmar 10,2266,354
MyeikMyanmar 10,7966,709
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,3796,450
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,6532,892
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8699,861
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,63210,335
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,89010,496
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9519,912
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,75610,412
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,72610,394
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,34010,154
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,43810,215
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,41310,199
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,10310,006
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,16810,047
ManaguaNicaragua 9,2995,779
MasatepeNicaragua 9,2835,768
MagariaNiger 1,139708
Maine SoroaNiger 1,465911
MaradiNiger 978608
MaiduguriNigeria 1,550963
MakurdiNigeria 1,052654
MinnaNigeria 814506
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,6087,835
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4333,998
MajisOman 6,2983,914
MasirahOman 6,5054,043
Muscat  Oman 6,4594,014
MultanPakistan 7,7894,840
MurreePakistan 7,9774,957
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,31310,137
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3884,591
MoyobambaPeru 8,6025,345
MactanPhilippines 13,5328,409
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,0738,124
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,7072,304
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,1091,311
MagadanRussia 11,9427,421
MahackalaRussia 5,9813,717
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,8434,874
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,8444,875
MarkovoRussia 11,7437,298
MinusinskRussia 9,3345,800
MogocaRussia 11,0656,876
MoscowRussia 6,1523,823
MurmanskRussia 7,0584,386
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6102,864
MatamSenegal 1,509938
MogadishuSomalia 5,1763,216
MadridSpain 3,4632,152
Madrid (b)Spain 3,4582,149
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,4222,127
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0531,897
MelillaSpain 2,8831,792
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1551,961
MalakalSudan 3,5672,216
MbabaneSwaziland 5,2703,275
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,1842,600
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,5776,573
Mae SariangThailand 10,5996,586
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,6956,646
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,3417,047
MalatyaTurkey 5,0453,135
MersinTurkey 4,6912,915
MuglaTurkey 4,2632,649
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,8923,040
ManstonUk 4,6672,900
MeloUruguay 7,3134,545
MercedesUruguay 7,6794,772
MontevideoUruguay 7,6124,730
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,7715,450
Madison, FlUsa 8,7235,421
Madison, InUsa 8,8445,496
Madison, NeUsa 9,8086,095
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,1685,697
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,8726,135
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,0245,608
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,2955,776
Marengo, IlUsa 9,1545,688
Marion, InUsa 8,9155,540
Marion, NcUsa 8,5985,343
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9955,590
Marshall, TxUsa 9,7696,070
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,2405,120
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6827,259
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,5715,326
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3227,036
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,1595,692
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,9405,555
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,9426,178
Medford, WiUsa 9,2255,732
Mellette, SdUsa 9,8986,151
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,3285,797
Mena, ArUsa 9,6896,021
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,2515,748
Mexia, TxUsa 9,9826,203
Mexico, MoUsa 9,4465,870
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5095,288
Midland, TxUsa 10,5026,526
Milan, MnUsa 9,6676,007
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7116,035
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,3726,446
Milford, DeUsa 7,9814,959
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,7085,411
Millen, GaUsa 8,6115,351
Millport, OhUsa 8,4955,279
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6824,773
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,0545,626
Minden, NeUsa 9,9936,210
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,4535,874
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1695,698
Missoula, MtUsa 10,9416,799
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,2255,733
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2865,770
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,3325,799
Monroe, NcUsa 8,4775,268
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6676,007
Montgomery AlUsa 9,0325,612
Montrose, CoUsa 10,8266,727
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,9864,963
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,1485,063
Morganton, NcUsa 8,5985,343
Moro, OrUsa 11,5157,155
Morris, MnUsa 9,6475,995
Morrison, IlUsa 9,2365,739
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,5055,285
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,6565,379
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,3755,826
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,8135,477
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7234,799
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,2015,718
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,9945,589
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,9195,542
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,7986,088
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,2254,490
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,7424,811
MaracayVenezuela 7,3024,537
MaturinVenezuela 6,8204,238
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,6644,763
MeridaVenezuela 7,7074,789
MagoyeZambia 4,2212,623
MansaZambia 4,0022,487
MbalaZambia 4,1052,551
MfuweZambia 4,4142,743
MisamfuZambia 4,1662,589
MonguZambia 3,8122,369
MpikaZambia 4,2872,664
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,4952,793
Mt MakuluZambia 4,2432,637
MumbwaZambia 4,1202,560
MwinilungaZambia 3,6572,272
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,7772,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -