Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,0474,379
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,9213,679
QubaAzerbaijan 5,9883,721
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,5572,832
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,1185,666
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,7654,826
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1636,937
QuinteroChile 8,8125,476
QingdaoChina 12,0627,496
QiqiharChina 11,6897,263
QuitoEcuador 8,6515,376
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,9339,901
QuettaPakistan 7,3524,569
Quanah, TxUsa 10,2206,351
Quitman, GaUsa 8,8185,480
Quang TriVietnam 11,5907,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -