Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3841,481
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7911,734
EsquelArgentina 9,1615,693
EzeizaArgentina 7,7984,846
East SaleAustralia 15,5019,633
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6018,452
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6028,452
EssendonAustralia 15,3669,548
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,8773,652
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,0744,396
EspinosaBrazil 5,3583,329
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3935,216
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6226,600
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5996,586
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6066,591
Edson, AbCanada 10,7826,700
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5757,193
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6235,980
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0786,262
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5577,182
Eureka, NtCanada 8,8815,519
ErlianChina 11,0616,874
El CaranoColombia 8,3445,185
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,2963,291
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6464,751
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,3834,588
El ArishEgypt 4,3182,683
El TorEgypt 4,1682,590
ErfurtGermany 4,7482,950
EssenGermany 4,7242,935
EsfahanIran 5,9613,704
EilatIsrael 4,3442,699
EsashiJapan 13,0668,119
EldoretKenya 4,1222,562
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1116,283
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6241,630
EeldeNetherlands 4,9063,049
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,68910,371
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,17810,053
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,3775,827
EnuguNigeria 985612
EncarnacionParaguay 7,1934,470
EvoraPortugal 3,3162,061
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,0947,515
EkimcanRussia 11,8127,340
Elat’MaRussia 6,2923,910
ElistaRussia 5,9103,673
ErbogacenRussia 10,0726,259
EssejRussia 9,5665,945
Ed DueimSudan 3,6492,268
El FasherSudan 2,8931,798
El GeneinaSudan 2,5821,604
El ObeidSudan 3,4162,123
El ShowakSudan 4,0252,501
En NahudSudan 3,2182,000
EdirneTurkey 4,4802,784
ErzincanTurkey 5,2213,245
ErzurumTurkey 5,3593,330
EskisehirTurkey 4,5912,853
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,2953,912
EntebbeUganda 3,8342,382
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,1853,222
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1073,174
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,6915,401
Eastman, GaUsa 8,7155,416
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3974,597
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2936,396
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,8946,148
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,8906,767
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,4005,220
Elko, NvUsa 11,3397,046
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9576,187
Elmira, NyUsa 8,1565,068
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3337,042
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,8494,878
Erie, PaUsa 8,4275,236
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,7876,082
Eugene, OrUsa 11,7167,280
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,6415,991
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,9687,437
Eureka, SdUsa 9,9506,183
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,9456,802
Evansville, InUsa 9,0735,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -