Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6862,291
LuandaAngola 2,5631,593
LuenaAngola 3,2932,046
La PlataArgentina 7,7544,819
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8734,892
La RiojaArgentina 8,2645,135
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1635,073
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5305,922
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4984,659
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2709,489
LavertonAustralia 15,3479,537
LearmonthAustralia 12,9648,056
LongreachAustralia 16,0019,943
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0019,943
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,80110,440
Low HeadAustralia 15,2789,494
LinzAustria 4,5412,822
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6413,506
LerwickUk 5,6403,505
La PazBolivia 7,9434,936
LavrasBrazil 5,9013,667
LencoisBrazil 5,0983,168
LinharesBrazil 5,3563,328
LondrinaBrazil 6,5724,084
LomBulgaria 4,4792,783
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0446,242
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7795,455
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9136,160
Langara, BcCanada 11,6457,236
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9775,579
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7306,668
London, OnCanada 8,5065,286
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4045,223
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7436,054
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2687,002
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,5581,589
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,6835,396
LanzhouChina 10,6916,643
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,6846,018
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7384,808
LimonCosta Rica 8,9755,577
LarnacaCyprus 4,5022,798
LimassolCyprus 4,4452,762
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9152,433
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2902,044
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2443,259
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,3824,587
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5364,683
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4524,631
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5804,710
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,7455,434
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,8045,471
LuxorEgypt 3,9752,470
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6265,982
Laucala BayFiji 19,04111,833
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2173,863
Le MansFrance 4,2842,662
LilleFrance 4,5902,853
LyonFrance 4,0762,533
LambarnGabon 1,6691,037
LastourvilleGabon 1,8891,174
LibrevilleGabon 1,514941
LeipzigGermany 4,8232,997
LindenbergGermany 4,9493,075
LamiaGreece 4,0162,496
LarissaGreece 4,0772,533
LemnosGreece 4,2502,641
LimnosGreece 4,2632,649
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5964,099
LabeGuinea 1,266787
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,8069,822
La CeibaHonduras 9,3005,779
La MesaHonduras 9,4175,852
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3635,197
LudhianaIndia 8,2195,107
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2071,993
LatinaItaly 3,8202,374
LatronicoItaly 3,7982,360
LecceItaly 3,9092,429
LodwarKenya 4,0942,544
Luang PrabangLaos 10,9886,828
LiepajaLatvia 5,5673,459
LaukuvaLithuania 5,5213,431
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,5182,808
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,1512,579
LabuanMalaysia 12,7527,924
LuqaMalta 3,3252,066
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5464,068
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,4917,141
LashioMyanmar 10,4716,507
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,16910,047
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9899,936
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,36210,168
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0789,991
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,52310,268
LincolnNew Zealand 16,15510,039
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,45510,225
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,45510,225
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,45510,225
LagosNigeria 561349
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7853,595
LillehammerNorway 5,8213,617
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,0665,012
La VictoriaParaguay 7,1444,439
LimaPeru 8,7545,440
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4068,330
LisbonPortugal 3,3612,088
LeninbadRussia 7,6914,779
LevsiRussia 7,8034,849
LungiSierra Leone 1,356842
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,3292,690
LanzaroteSpain 2,5451,582
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,6762,284
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1902,604
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1752,594
LatakiaSyria 4,7082,926
LampangThailand 10,7596,686
LoeiThailand 11,0086,841
Lop BuriThailand 10,9586,809
LomeTogo 431268
LeemingUk 4,9913,101
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6413,506
London, EnglandUk 4,6762,906
London-GatwickUk 4,6472,887
LynehamUk 4,6812,909
L’VovUkraine 5,0443,134
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,1753,216
LozovajaUkraine 5,5843,470
LubnyUkraine 5,4863,409
LuckUkraine 5,1883,224
LuganskUkraine 5,7333,562
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3135,787
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3325,799
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5875,957
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7066,031
Lake City, FlUsa 8,7315,426
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9354,931
Laketown, UtUsa 10,9206,786
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6355,987
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1546,310
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2835,769
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,7146,658
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7326,047
Laramie, WyUsa 10,5266,541
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3586,436
Larned, KsUsa 10,0656,255
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4066,466
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4967,144
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1545,067
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,7026,029
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6824,774
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7076,032
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5485,933
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,6175,976
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4785,890
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,9705,574
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5985,343
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,0585,628
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4545,253
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1696,941
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6164,733
Lexington, MoUsa 9,6175,976
Lexington, VaUsa 8,3665,198
Libby, MtUsa 10,9746,820
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8126,097
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2405,120
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7996,089
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5355,925
Llano, TxUsa 10,2316,358
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,3206,413
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,8457,361
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,8427,359
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,8617,371
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,8246,726
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,2395,120
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9145,540
Louisville, MsUsa 9,2655,757
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9846,204
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0515,003
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4236,477
Luling, TxUsa 10,1356,298
Lusk, WyUsa 10,3836,452
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3455,185
LivingstoneZambia 4,2152,619
LundaziZambia 4,4732,779
LusakaZambia 4,2522,642
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,2432,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -