Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,8784,274
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,4072,739
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,8573,640
Ze DocaBrazil 5,1583,205
ZhengzhouChina 11,5757,193
ZhijiangChina 11,5007,146
ZagrebCroatia 4,3552,706
ZugspitzeGermany 4,3722,717
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,8312,381
ZahedanIran 6,7684,206
ZanjanIran 5,8043,607
ZacatecasMexico 10,7796,698
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,0506,867
ZinderNiger 1,179733
ZhobPakistan 7,6044,725
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,4398,351
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4408,352
ZamoscPoland 5,0943,165
Zielona GoraPoland 4,9563,080
ZigalovoRussia 10,1576,312
ZiganskRussia 10,4476,492
ZyryankaRussia 11,3437,049
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,5862,228
ZurichSwitzerland 4,3142,681
ZanzibarTanzania 4,7712,965
ZonguldakTurkey 4,7882,975
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,4323,376
ZitomirUkraine 5,2923,289
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,3693,337
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,4353,378
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2687,002
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,4505,872
ZambeziZambia 3,6782,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -