Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7159,765
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0576,871
WilliamtownAustralia 16,19610,065
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,76810,420
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5618,427
WoomeraAustralia 15,0289,339
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4498,979
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5764,708
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,4435,247
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0336,856
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2486,990
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5025,283
Windsor, OnCanada 8,6555,378
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6576,001
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0856,267
WillemstadCuraçao 7,4244,613
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,7189,767
WajimaJapan 13,2058,206
WakamatsuJapan 13,3968,324
WakayamaJapan 13,3088,270
WakkanaiJapan 12,8637,993
WajirKenya 4,6092,864
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,9602,461
WindhoekNamibia 4,0602,523
WaihiNew Zealand 16,88810,494
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,74210,404
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,81410,448
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0149,951
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,73510,400
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,49010,247
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,45210,224
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,79010,434
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,65610,350
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,04410,591
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,60510,318
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,75410,411
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,76910,421
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,72110,391
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,88910,495
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,46610,232
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,60010,315
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,44510,219
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,34610,157
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,95310,535
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,83110,459
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,94010,527
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,12710,021
WintonNew Zealand 15,8039,820
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,93910,526
WarsawPoland 5,1483,199
WroclawPoland 4,9123,053
WonsanSouth Korea 12,4277,722
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7762,347
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7062,303
WauSudan 3,1831,978
WaddingtonUk 4,8663,024
Waco, TxUsa 10,0526,246
Wake IslandUsa 16,54410,281
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,1266,292
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,8086,095
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,7025,407
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2777,008
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2365,739
Warren, OhUsa 8,4955,279
Warren, PaUsa 8,3295,176
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,3605,817
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1565,068
Washington, IaUsa 9,4155,851
Washington, InUsa 9,0175,603
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3435,806
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0945,029
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7446,055
Watertown, WiUsa 9,1435,682
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,7565,441
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6725,389
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,6605,382
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2785,766
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1485,685
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,0806,264
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,7796,077
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,4975,280
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0715,016
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4745,266
West Point, GaUsa 8,8945,527
West Point, NyUsa 7,9084,914
White Hall, IlUsa 9,2755,763
Whitestown, InUsa 8,9225,545
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1156,285
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,9396,176
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,2226,974
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,0555,006
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,1505,064
Williamson, WvUsa 8,5895,338
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,1545,067
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1566,311
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0715,016
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0364,993
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2315,115
Windsor, IlUsa 9,1895,710
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5785,330
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,5465,932
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4897,139
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4785,890
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,5175,292
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1646,937
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,5125,290
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,2845,148
Wooster, OhUsa 8,5745,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -