Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,5934,718
GhazniAfghanistan 7,5174,671
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6011,616
General PicoArgentina 8,2665,137
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,7124,792
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,4421,517
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7319,776
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9968,076
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3838,937
GrazAustria 4,4542,768
GancaAzerbaijan 5,7913,599
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,8983,665
GomelBelarus 5,5753,465
GrodnoBelarus 5,3943,352
GaranhunsBrazil 4,4392,759
GoianiaBrazil 6,0583,765
GoiasBrazil 6,1093,796
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,4893,411
GrajauBrazil 5,3253,309
GuairaBrazil 6,8864,279
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,4902,790
GuaratingaBrazil 5,1513,201
GarouaCameroon 1,565973
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6204,114
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3715,823
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4807,134
Golden, BcCanada 10,9256,789
Goose, NfCanada 7,1764,459
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6165,354
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8396,736
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2384,498
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,0744,396
GanzhouChina 12,0577,492
GuangzhouChina 12,0137,465
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5104,667
GuayaquilEcuador 8,8425,495
GonderEthiopia 4,1942,606
GourdonFrance 3,9352,445
GrenobleFrance 4,0262,502
GeisenheimGermany 4,5842,849
GorlitzGermany 4,8633,022
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7066,031
GeorgetownGuyana 6,3043,918
GoaIndia 8,1035,035
GuwahatiIndia 9,7926,085
GelaItaly 3,4302,132
GenoaItaly 4,0032,487
GhediItaly 4,1432,575
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,9032,425
GrazzaniseItaly 3,8142,370
GrossetoItaly 3,8842,414
GrottaglieItaly 3,9002,424
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6772,285
GuidoniaItaly 3,8602,399
GagnoaIvory Coast 667414
GifuJapan 13,3408,289
GaoMali 767477
GuamMariana Islands 15,4519,601
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9106,780
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6956,646
GuaymasMexico 11,4317,103
GaluutMongolia 10,0736,259
GemertNetherlands 4,7232,935
GisborneNew Zealand 16,76210,416
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,76210,416
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,05810,600
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,39110,185
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,63610,338
GayaNiger 547340
GardermoenNorway 5,7353,564
GeiloNorway 5,7343,563
GdanskPoland 5,2903,287
GalatiRomania 4,8663,024
Gor’KijRussia 6,4804,027
GorznyjRussia 5,8613,642
GridinoRussia 6,8424,252
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,3233,308
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,8274,864
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,6312,256
GijonSpain 3,8232,376
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9971,862
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9802,473
GoteborgSweden 5,4823,407
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,4873,410
GothenburgSweden 5,4813,406
GunnarnSweden 6,3473,944
GenevaSwitzerland 4,1492,578
GabesTunisia 2,9431,829
GafsaTunisia 2,9501,833
GiresunTurkey 5,2063,235
GoztepeTurkey 4,5792,845
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5334,060
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,3693,958
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1743,215
GajvoronUkraine 5,1933,227
GeniceskUkraine 5,3053,297
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,1725,700
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,5327,166
Galva, IlUsa 9,2505,748
Galveston, TxUsa 9,8726,134
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9116,159
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9116,159
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3676,442
Glenville, WvUsa 8,4855,273
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9534,942
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4237,099
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,2385,119
Goodland, KsUsa 10,2576,374
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,0756,261
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6816,016
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,5925,961
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9396,176
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,8306,730
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,8615,507
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8187,344
Gravette, ArUsa 9,7046,030
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,7276,666
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0575,628
Greenfield, InUsa 8,9225,545
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,1725,700
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4135,228
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,9485,560
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4505,872
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8375,492
Greenville, PaUsa 8,4115,227
Greenville, TxUsa 9,9176,163
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,6245,359
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,6235,358
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,3275,796
Groton, CtUsa 7,7414,810
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,4927,141
GuanareVenezuela 7,5444,688
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,6844,775
GuiriaVenezuela 6,7184,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -