Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,9544,322
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5781,602
HuamboAngola 3,0791,913
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3928,943
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1969,443
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1819,434
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,0709,986
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2572,645
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,3417,047
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1264,428
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1284,429
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,4075,224
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1734,458
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6515,376
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3876,455
Hope, BcCanada 11,3107,028
HaikouChina 11,8047,335
HailarChina 11,3147,031
HamiChina 9,6535,998
HetanChina 8,5665,323
HavanaCuba 8,7395,430
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,4074,603
HigueyDominican Republic 7,3504,567
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6624,762
HelwanEgypt 4,0452,513
HurguadaEgypt 4,1292,566
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8693,647
HelsinkiFinland 6,0273,745
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,0523,761
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6079,698
HamburgGermany 5,0123,115
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0123,115
HannoverGermany 4,8813,033
HelgolandGermany 5,0393,131
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,4122,742
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9092,429
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4954,658
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,7159,765
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,7749,802
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2053,856
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,5755,329
HaifaIsrael 4,5032,799
HaboroJapan 12,9518,048
HachijojimaJapan 13,7158,523
HachinoheJapan 13,2548,236
HagiJapan 13,0188,090
HakodateJapan 13,1068,144
HamadaJapan 13,0368,101
HamamatsuJapan 13,4528,359
HikoneJapan 13,3128,272
HimejiJapan 13,2318,222
HiradoJapan 12,9418,042
HirooJapan 13,2108,209
HiroshimaJapan 13,0988,140
HitaJapan 13,0518,110
HitoyoshiJapan 13,1068,144
HunLibya 2,8071,744
HomboriMali 664412
HomalinMyanmar 10,1466,305
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,6036,589
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,28410,119
HighbankNew Zealand 16,15110,036
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,22810,084
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8029,820
HororataNew Zealand 16,15710,040
HyderabadPakistan 7,4884,653
HuanucoPeru 8,6055,347
HelPoland 5,3183,305
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,2727,626
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0234,985
HatangaRussia 9,4655,881
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7884,840
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,8691,783
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8923,040
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,6362,881
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,91511,132
HaejuSouth Korea 12,3707,687
HyesanSouth Korea 12,3407,668
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,0255,608
HalaibSudan 4,2452,638
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0112,493
HudeibaSudan 3,8652,402
HaparandaSweden 6,5584,075
HarnosandSweden 6,1073,795
HamaSyria 4,7642,961
HassakahSyria 5,1563,204
Hua HinThailand 10,9376,797
HakkariTurkey 5,4493,386
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9303,064
HersonUkraine 5,2073,236
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,1433,196
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0736,259
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7754,831
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2015,718
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1445,061
Hart, MiUsa 8,8935,526
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8074,851
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8166,100
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7575,442
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,2626,377
Hays, KsUsa 10,0416,240
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9917,451
Hebron, NeUsa 9,9346,173
Helena, MtUsa 10,8086,716
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2505,126
Henderson, NcUsa 8,2395,120
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6035,346
Hermit, CoUsa 10,7426,675
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3315,798
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,9975,591
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8986,151
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9864,963
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1895,710
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,8255,484
Holly, CoUsa 10,3216,414
Homer, AkUsa 11,9057,398
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,0595,630
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,0815,643
Horton, KsUsa 9,7346,049
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,2626,377
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4145,229
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7865,460
Houma, LaUsa 9,4775,889
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9116,159
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6365,366
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0405,618
Huron, SdUsa 9,8526,122
HanoiVietnam 11,3347,043
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,6937,266
HarareZimbabwe 4,6472,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -