Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,8734,893
ReconquistaArgentina 7,6194,735
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1915,090
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,3875,833
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6934,781
RosarioArgentina 7,8894,902
RichmondAustralia 16,0649,982
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,59910,315
RecifeBrazil 4,2402,635
RemansoBrazil 5,0303,125
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,7124,792
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,8403,629
Rio NegroBrazil 6,5964,099
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,2773,901
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6926,644
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3965,839
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1546,310
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1586,312
Resolute, NtCanada 9,1175,666
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0186,847
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8574,882
RuoqiangChina 9,2695,760
Rafael NunezColombia 8,1555,067
RandersDenmark 5,3163,303
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6614,761
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4894,654
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,3127,651
RumipambaEcuador 8,6795,393
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3302,691
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2262,626
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1492,578
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,6993,541
RostockGermany 5,1093,175
RhodesGreece 4,1862,601
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4444,005
ReykhólarIceland 6,4444,004
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3053,918
RamsarIran 5,9973,726
RashtIran 5,9223,680
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,7942,979
RadicofaniItaly 3,9212,436
Resia PassItaly 4,2912,667
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0632,525
RivoltoItaly 4,2762,657
Rolle PassItaly 4,2742,656
RomeItaly 3,8472,391
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,8232,376
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,2742,656
RumoiJapan 12,9828,067
RigaLatvia 5,7013,543
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,5293,436
RodriguesMauritius 7,7454,813
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9196,164
RabatMorocco 2,8041,742
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,4466,491
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,7922,356
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,43710,214
RangioraNew Zealand 16,19410,063
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,31110,136
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,94010,526
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,83710,463
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,81210,447
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8999,880
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,84010,464
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,84710,469
RivasNicaragua 9,2575,753
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,5394,685
RebolyRussia 6,5464,068
Rostov On DonRussia 5,6833,532
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3083,299
RagaSudan 2,9191,814
RashadSudan 3,4992,174
RenkSudan 3,6872,291
RumbekSudan 3,3772,099
RanongThailand 10,8516,743
Roi EtThailand 11,2446,987
RizeTurkey 5,3673,335
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,1104,418
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,0863,161
RomnyUkraine 5,5673,459
RovnoUkraine 5,2053,234
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,2393,877
RochaUruguay 7,4434,625
Racine, WiUsa 9,0475,622
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3095,163
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,2466,367
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,2486,368
Reading, PaUsa 8,0675,013
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,8627,371
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,6666,628
Redding, CaUsa 11,8477,362
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7407,295
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7097,276
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9985,592
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,1805,083
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,1805,083
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,4125,228
Rochester, MnUsa 9,4115,848
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,2235,110
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,7076,032
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1605,692
Rockville, InUsa 9,0075,597
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,6455,994
Rome, GaUsa 8,8855,521
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5885,958
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7637,309
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6766,634
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0675,013
Rushville, IlUsa 9,3465,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -