Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,78211,671
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1836,328
ParanaArgentina 7,8104,853
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,4214,612
PehuajoArgentina 8,1235,048
PergaminoArgentina 7,9194,921
PigeArgentina 8,2455,124
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0985,032
PosadasArgentina 7,2024,475
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5824,712
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6715,388
Punta IndioArgentina 7,7264,801
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0888,133
Port HedlandAustralia 13,4368,349
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0102,492
ParakouBenin 384239
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,4852,787
ParacatuBrazil 5,8573,640
ParanaBrazil 5,7323,562
ParanaguaBrazil 6,4534,010
ParanaibaBrazil 6,3883,969
ParintinsBrazil 6,3303,934
ParnaibaBrazil 4,7402,945
Passo FundoBrazil 6,9384,312
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,8953,663
PaulistanaBrazil 4,8663,024
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6322,878
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,2693,274
PeixeBrazil 5,7813,593
PetrolinaBrazil 4,8563,018
PicosBrazil 4,8573,018
PiraiBrazil 5,8863,657
PirenopolisBrazil 5,9933,724
PompeuBrazil 5,7883,597
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9464,316
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8203,617
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,7134,172
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,2664,515
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,9384,311
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,7313,561
PosseBrazil 5,6573,516
PlevenBulgaria 4,5142,805
PlovdivBulgaria 4,4162,744
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,4827,135
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7056,652
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9875,585
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1856,950
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2105,102
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2845,148
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1445,682
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5257,162
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,8854,278
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5857,199
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7306,046
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1336,297
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1236,912
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5127,154
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9846,204
ParronChile 8,7935,464
Puerto AysenChile 9,3725,824
Puerto MonttChile 9,2565,752
Punta ArenasChile 9,5445,931
PingbianChina 11,6867,262
PeralesColombia 8,2045,098
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3384,560
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,1725,700
PragueCzech Republic 4,7342,942
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,6724,768
PimentelDominican Republic 7,4944,657
PoloDominican Republic 7,6234,737
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5394,685
PichilingueEcuador 8,7765,453
PortoviejoEcuador 8,8845,521
PuyoEcuador 8,6175,355
Port-SaidEgypt 4,1942,606
ParisFrance 4,3912,729
PerpignanFrance 3,7232,314
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4735,887
Port-GentilGabon 1,550963
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,8836,142
PotsdamGermany 4,9423,071
PatrasGreece 3,9222,437
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,4265,236
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,6274,118
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5964,099
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7334,806
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9825,581
PecsHungary 4,4562,769
PambanIndia 8,7655,447
PuneIndia 8,0785,020
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,2596,996
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2247,596
PadovaItaly 4,1852,601
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2402,635
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,4932,171
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,4912,169
PantelleriaItaly 3,3102,057
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0792,535
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,5172,186
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9652,464
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9552,458
PiacenzaItaly 4,0762,533
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,9632,463
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0962,545
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7582,335
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,8422,388
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8152,371
PrizziItaly 3,4592,149
PakseLaos 11,4887,139
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,1276,915
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,1854,465
PlaisanceMauritius 7,2114,481
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,06810,606
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,1572,583
PatheinMyanmar 10,2996,400
PutaoMyanmar 10,3356,422
PyiMyanmar 10,3046,403
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,06111,223
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,88810,494
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,56110,291
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,56210,292
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,49010,247
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,01610,574
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,76010,415
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9805,581
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,009627
PohangNorth Korea 12,7657,932
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,3177,654
PadidanPakistan 7,4624,637
PanjgurPakistan 7,0624,389
ParachinarPakistan 7,6734,768
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9924,345
PeshawarPakistan 7,8134,855
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,51710,264
PilarParaguay 7,3884,591
PiscoPeru 8,7005,406
PiuraPeru 8,9805,580
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,9344,930
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,0018,079
PoznanPoland 5,0423,133
PrzemyslPoland 4,9943,103
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,5092,181
PortalegrePortugal 3,3842,103
Porto Portugal 3,6082,242
PavelecRussia 6,0843,781
PecoraRussia 7,6054,726
PermRussia 7,2244,489
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,7987,953
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4854,030
PjatigorskRussia 5,7103,548
PoronajskRussia 12,6117,837
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,5023,419
Providenja BayRussia 11,7847,323
PskovRussia 5,9313,686
PodorSenegal 1,7201,069
PopradSlovakia 4,8272,999
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,5783,466
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,0173,118
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,3712,095
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8525,501
Port SudanSudan 4,2442,637
ParamariboSuriname 5,9903,722
PiteňSweden 6,4514,009
PalmyraSyria 4,8633,022
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,52110,266
PhetchabunThailand 10,9736,819
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,8746,757
PhraeThailand 10,8306,730
PhuketThailand 10,8726,756
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,8576,747
Prachin BuriThailand 11,0536,869
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,9396,797
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6124,109
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,5622,835
PoltavaUkraine 5,5373,441
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,5294,678
PradoUruguay 7,6134,731
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,5254,676
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1035,657
Pana, IlUsa 9,1915,711
Paoli, InUsa 8,9315,550
Paris, IlUsa 9,0925,650
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5595,940
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,2595,753
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,6086,592
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9836,204
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8646,130
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7676,069
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3307,041
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,1265,671
Peoria, IlUsa 9,2275,733
Perry, OkUsa 9,9376,175
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0074,976
Philo, OhUsa 8,5825,333
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,3347,043
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,0186,225
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,5225,917
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4785,890
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7126,035
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4305,238
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9084,914
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6464,751
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,4045,844
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0056,839
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4785,890
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1655,695
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2485,747
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4827,135
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7856,080
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9924,966
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4827,135
Portage, WiUsa 9,1325,675
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6364,745
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5917,203
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3155,789
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6175,976
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0756,882
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0645,011
Princeton, InUsa 9,1145,663
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7024,786
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,5246,540
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,3474,565
PetaukeZambia 4,4172,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -