Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,9952,482
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,2195,107
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,0044,974
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3165,168
ViennaAustria 4,6102,864
VitebskBelarus 5,7823,593
VassourasBrazil 5,8513,636
VicosaBrazil 5,6823,531
VitoriaBrazil 5,4363,378
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,1743,215
VarnaBulgaria 4,6812,909
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,2585,132
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4257,100
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,5236,539
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4526,495
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4727,129
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,5087,151
ValdiviaChile 9,2095,722
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1105,661
VallenarChile 8,5605,319
ValparaisoChile 8,7845,458
VanguardiaColombia 8,0404,996
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,8004,847
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,4173,366
VestervigDenmark 5,3263,309
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5044,663
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,4734,644
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6314,742
VilsandiEstonia 5,7763,589
VaasaFinland 6,2333,873
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1983,852
VeravalIndia 7,6984,784
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,0805,643
ValentiaIreland 4,8042,985
VeniceItaly 4,2082,615
VeronaItaly 4,1552,582
VicenzaItaly 4,1902,604
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8512,393
ViterboItaly 3,8832,413
VolterraItaly 3,9472,452
VientianeLaos 11,0826,887
VarenaLithuania 5,4723,400
VilniusLithuania 5,5273,434
VeracruzMexico 10,2096,344
VlissingenNetherlands 4,6912,915
VaernesNorway 6,0833,780
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8893,659
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,1394,436
VillarricaParaguay 7,1654,452
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,7302,939
VanavaraRussia 9,8116,097
VasileviciRussia 5,5123,425
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8903,660
VerhojanskRussia 10,7206,662
ViljujskRussia 10,5656,565
VitimRussia 10,3826,452
Vize IslandRussia 8,7335,427
VladivostokRussia 12,4737,751
VolgogradRussia 6,0653,769
VologdaRussia 6,5114,046
VoronezRussia 5,9373,690
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,0736,881
VytegraRussia 6,5004,039
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,4343,998
ValenciaSpain 3,3442,078
ValladolidSpain 3,6042,240
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,7272,316
VisbySweden 5,6123,488
VanTurkey 5,4563,390
ValleyUk 4,8853,036
VinnitsaUkraine 5,2033,233
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,9367,417
Valdez, AkUsa 11,6117,215
Valentine, NeUsa 10,0726,259
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,5937,204
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,7856,081
Vevay, InUsa 8,8525,501
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,4495,872
Victoria, TxUsa 10,0836,266
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,2915,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -