Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,3024,538
ShkoderAlbania 4,1452,576
SkikdaAlgeria 3,1531,959
SaltaArgentina 7,9644,949
San AntonioArgentina 8,6075,349
San LuisArgentina 8,3805,207
San RafaelArgentina 8,6095,350
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3485,188
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9704,953
SarmientoArgentina 9,1195,667
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0709,986
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0789,991
SalzburgAustria 4,4632,773
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8773,652
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9523,698
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9673,708
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4882,789
SaveBenin 399248
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4784,647
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,2612,648
SalvadorBrazil 4,8473,012
Santa MariaBrazil 7,1274,429
SantaremBrazil 6,1053,794
SantosBrazil 6,1723,835
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,2023,854
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9363,689
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5102,803
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,7304,182
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,1714,456
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,9523,698
Sao LuisBrazil 4,9903,101
Sao MateusBrazil 5,2953,290
São PauloBrazil 6,1733,836
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,1433,817
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,7824,836
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,8773,031
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8172,993
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,7343,563
SobralBrazil 4,6102,865
SoureBrazil 5,3963,353
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,3333,314
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,3114,543
SurubimBrazil 4,3092,677
SadovoBulgaria 4,4252,750
SandanskiBulgaria 4,2852,663
SofiaBulgaria 4,3852,725
SiemreapCambodia 11,3317,041
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8324,245
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6046,589
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3204,549
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6547,242
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6445,372
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,3474,566
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2366,361
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7635,446
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6224,736
Scott, SkCanada 10,3656,441
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4634,638
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1204,425
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7694,828
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,6696,630
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3425,805
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2785,765
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6016,588
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3087,027
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8764,273
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1924,469
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3676,442
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3756,447
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9034,290
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6571,651
SalCape Verde 2,5221,567
SantiagoChile 8,7675,448
SewellChile 8,7605,444
ShanghaiChina 12,3987,704
ShantouChina 12,3137,651
ShenyangChina 11,9967,454
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7965,466
Simon BolivarColombia 8,0074,975
San JoseCosta Rica 9,0925,650
SibenikCroatia 4,1472,577
SplitCroatia 4,1452,576
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2833,283
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2593,268
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5144,670
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4144,607
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4194,611
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5254,676
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4124,606
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4844,650
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5774,709
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,5394,685
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6124,730
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3474,566
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4414,624
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5564,695
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6244,737
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4754,645
San GabrielEcuador 8,5645,322
SalloumEgypt 3,6432,264
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5182,186
SohagEgypt 3,9192,435
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2262,626
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5815,954
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6945,402
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7624,202
StrasbourgFrance 4,4242,749
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6533,513
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8713,648
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5253,433
SchleswigGermany 5,1013,170
StuttgartGermany 4,4752,781
SamosGreece 4,1992,610
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1422,574
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,8492,392
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,3924,594
SiguiriGuinea 933580
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5185,915
SzegedHungary 4,5552,830
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,5212,810
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4183,988
SagarIndia 8,5395,306
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1115,040
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,6799,743
SemnanIran 6,1953,849
ShahroudIran 6,3513,946
ShirazIran 5,9763,714
ShannonIreland 4,8673,025
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9142,432
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,9512,455
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,8792,411
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,9952,483
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,6032,239
Scuro MountainItaly 3,7432,326
SigonellaItaly 3,4932,171
SassandraIvory Coast 759472
SagaJapan 13,0068,082
SaigoJapan 13,0428,105
SakaiJapan 13,0798,128
SakataJapan 13,2818,253
SapporoJapan 13,0388,102
SaseboJapan 12,9688,058
SendaiJapan 13,3978,325
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,2498,233
ShimonosekiJapan 13,0118,085
ShinjoJapan 13,3228,278
ShionomisakiJapan 13,4048,330
ShirakawaJapan 13,4428,353
ShizuokaJapan 13,4848,379
SumotoJapan 13,2828,253
SuttsuJapan 12,9988,077
SuwaJapan 13,3858,318
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,4895,897
SavannakhetLaos 11,3347,043
SiauliaiLithuania 5,5883,472
SiluteLithuania 5,4713,400
SkopjeMacedonia 4,2372,633
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,2163,863
SalimaMalawi 4,6852,911
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,0408,103
SibuMalaysia 12,4507,736
SanMali 612381
SegouMali 725451
SikassoMali 567353
St. BrandonMauritius 7,2494,505
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1686,319
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3906,457
SainshandMongolia 10,8706,755
SafiMorocco 2,6841,668
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4211,504
SittweMyanmar 10,0366,237
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,65610,350
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5283,435
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7094,791
SaiqOman 6,3893,970
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9943,725
SurOman 6,5734,085
SialkotPakistan 8,0845,023
SibbiPakistan 7,4454,626
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2724,519
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,6315,363
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7088,518
SandomierzPoland 5,0363,130
SniezkaPoland 4,8413,008
SuwalkiPoland 5,4043,358
SzczecinPoland 5,0843,159
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1731,972
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9172,434
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,0664,391
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,0224,364
Satu MareRomania 4,8162,993
SibiuRomania 4,6922,916
SulinaRomania 4,9363,067
SadrinskRussia 7,5754,707
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,1893,846
SalekhardRussia 8,0665,012
SaratovRussia 6,3203,927
SejmcanRussia 11,6547,242
SelagoncyRussia 10,1306,295
Simusir IslandRussia 13,1978,201
SkovorodinoRussia 11,2847,012
SmolenskRussia 5,8173,615
SociRussia 5,4583,392
SortovalaRussia 6,3573,950
SuntarRussia 10,4896,518
SurgutRussia 8,2585,132
SverdlovskRussia 7,4254,614
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1454,440
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,7624,202
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,310814
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4434,004
SingaporeSingapore 11,6127,216
SliacSlovakia 4,7462,949
SeoulSouth Korea 12,4917,762
SineijuSouth Korea 12,1527,552
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,5372,198
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,7702,343
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,8002,361
SevilleSpain 3,1531,959
SennarSudan 3,7842,352
ShambatSudan 3,6892,292
ShendiSudan 3,7992,361
StenseleSweden 6,3443,942
StockholmSweden 5,7763,589
StorlienSweden 6,0813,779
SundsvallSweden 6,0873,783
SantisSwitzerland 4,3162,682
SongeaTanzania 4,6112,866
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,2647,000
SongkhlaThailand 11,1256,913
Suphan BuriThailand 10,9146,782
Surat ThaniThailand 10,9276,790
SurinThailand 11,2576,995
Sansanne-MangoTogo 182113
SokodeTogo 228142
SfaxTunisia 3,0501,895
SousseTunisia 3,1591,963
SamsunTurkey 5,0803,157
SiirtTurkey 5,3193,305
SivasTurkey 5,0403,132
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,9024,289
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,5332,817
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4463,384
SarataUkraine 4,9983,106
SarnyUkraine 5,2873,285
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,1603,207
SumyUkraine 5,6363,502
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1943,849
SaltoUruguay 7,5804,710
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8907,389
Safford, AzUsa 11,1736,943
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7814,835
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6515,376
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,3115,786
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9116,159
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5295,921
Salem, InUsa 8,9315,550
Salem, OrUsa 11,6577,244
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,0436,862
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3626,439
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2156,348
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8097,338
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,0057,460
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,0654,390
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0277,473
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4035,843
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,9927,452
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9867,448
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6035,346
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7555,440
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,5455,310
Scott City, KsUsa 10,2366,361
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,3426,427
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9315,550
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4617,122
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4687,126
Sedan, KsUsa 9,8426,116
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3627,060
Selma, AlUsa 9,0915,649
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8254,862
Seymour, InUsa 8,9315,550
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,8525,501
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,5106,531
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7226,041
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7496,058
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7536,061
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,9355,553
Southport, NcUsa 8,2405,121
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2605,754
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4995,281
Spickard, MoUsa 9,5715,947
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1436,924
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3365,801
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2355,739
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5965,963
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,5497,798
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5075,908
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,3105,785
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0825,644
Stamford, CtUsa 7,9084,914
State College, PaUsa 8,2315,115
State University, MsUsa 9,2655,757
State University, NmUsa 10,9386,797
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3335,178
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,6456,615
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,4315,860
Stockton, CaUsa 11,9027,396
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6505,997
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7704,828
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6896,021
Summerville, ScUsa 8,4455,248
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3937,080
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5325,923
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7476,057
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0975,032
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,4484,628
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,8564,882
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,3054,539
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6624,140
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,2301,386
SocotraYemen 5,9783,715
SenangaZambia 3,8882,416
SerenjeZambia 4,2582,646
SeshekeZambia 4,0732,531
SolweziZambia 3,8532,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -