Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,6293,498
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,8673,646
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,8503,635
YaoundeCameroon 1,503934
YokoCameroon 1,522946
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3044,539
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2456,366
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,9846,204
YanjiChina 12,3347,665
YichangChina 11,5307,165
YinchuanChina 10,8076,716
YiningChina 8,6615,382
YariguiesColombia 8,0154,981
YamasaDominican Republic 7,4884,653
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5424,687
YazdIran 6,1833,842
YakushimaJapan 13,2108,209
YamagataJapan 13,3638,304
YamaguchiJapan 13,0388,102
YokkaichiJapan 13,3608,302
YokohamaJapan 13,5348,410
YonagoJapan 13,0948,137
YonagunijimaJapan 12,8617,992
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,0109,327
YeMyanmar 10,6576,622
YolaNigeria 1,465910
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,7197,903
YurimaguasPeru 8,5075,286
YekaterinburgRussia 7,4244,613
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,7857,945
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7364,186
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3997,084
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5227,160
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7806,699
York, PaUsa 8,1565,068
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4675,262
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5907,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -