Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,4685,884
UaupesBrazil 7,3964,596
UbatubaBrazil 6,0353,750
UberabaBrazil 6,0853,781
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,0716,259
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,1655,695
UpernavikGreenland 7,9154,918
UummannaqGreenland 7,6694,766
UdineItaly 4,2912,667
Ustica IslandItaly 3,5462,203
UenoJapan 13,3418,290
UnzendakeJapan 13,0368,101
UrakawaJapan 13,1928,197
UshibukaJapan 13,0498,109
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,4648,367
UwajimaJapan 13,1808,190
UkmergeLithuania 5,5733,463
UtenaLithuania 5,6263,496
UlaangomMongolia 9,4215,854
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,5196,536
UlgiiMongolia 9,2795,766
UliastaiMongolia 9,8056,093
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4075,845
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,8066,715
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,7847,944
UfaRussia 7,0594,387
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,8205,481
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,4206,475
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,2527,613
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4466,491
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4224,612
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,5597,804
Ust-MajaRussia 11,3207,034
Ust-OlojRussia 11,4187,095
Umm BeninSudan 3,8182,372
UmeňSweden 6,2783,901
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,3907,078
Udon ThaniThailand 11,1226,911
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,8356,733
UrfaTurkey 5,0293,125
UsakTurkey 4,4362,756
Uman’Ukraine 5,2463,260
UzgorodUkraine 4,8663,024
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,3885,212
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6635,383
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0925,650
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7315,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -