Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,6044,725
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,7114,792
JuninArgentina 7,9794,958
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,4504,008
JacobinaBrazil 4,9403,070
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3822,723
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,1892,603
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,8163,614
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,7863,596
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5146,534
JiuquanChina 10,1276,293
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1025,656
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5514,692
JimaniDominican Republic 7,6834,774
JoensuuFinland 6,4073,981
JokioinenFinland 6,0583,765
JyvskylFinland 6,2683,895
JakobshavnGreenland 7,5454,689
JulianehbGreenland 6,7964,223
JagdalpurIndia 8,9295,549
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,0577,492
JerusalemIsrael 4,4752,781
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1965,715
JosNigeria 1,074667
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8624,264
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8664,266
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,4974,659
JhelumPakistan 8,0074,976
JiwaniPakistan 6,8224,239
JuliacaPeru 8,1135,042
JakutskRussia 11,0106,842
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,9833,718
JenisejskRussia 9,2955,776
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,1948,199
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,7877,946
JamestownSaint Helena 2,8671,781
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4882,789
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7692,964
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,0543,140
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0841,916
JubaSudan 3,6182,248
JokkmokkSweden 6,5494,070
JönköpingSweden 5,5303,436
Jonkoping ASweden 5,5253,433
JendoubaTunisia 3,1641,966
JerbaTunisia 2,9681,844
JerseyUk 4,4272,751
JaltaUkraine 5,1493,199
Jackson, MsUsa 9,3755,826
Jackson, TnUsa 9,2145,726
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,6035,346
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2625,755
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3205,170
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4097,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -