Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9151,812
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,7031,058
OranArgentina 7,7884,840
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0698,121
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0189,332
OstendeBelgium 4,6632,898
ObidosBrazil 6,1813,841
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 333207
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,0775,019
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,0765,019
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2245,732
OdenseDenmark 5,2073,236
OtavaloEcuador 8,6205,356
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,74311,647
OuluFinland 6,5014,040
OroomiehIran 5,5573,453
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,6472,267
OdienneIvory Coast 733456
ObihiroJapan 13,1538,173
OfunatoJapan 13,3838,316
OitaJapan 13,1098,146
OkayamaJapan 13,1888,195
OkinoerabuJapan 13,2168,212
OmaezakiJapan 13,4988,388
OmuJapan 12,9998,078
OnahamaJapan 13,5008,389
OsakaJapan 13,3028,266
OshimaJapan 13,5668,430
OtaruJapan 13,0118,085
OwaseJapan 13,3948,323
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4721,536
OujoaMorocco 2,8231,754
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,22211,324
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,57210,298
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,0139,950
OphirNew Zealand 15,9429,907
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,82210,454
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7949,815
OcotalNicaragua 9,2915,773
OrlandNorway 6,0933,786
OsloNorway 5,7013,543
OhotskRussia 11,7257,286
OkhotskRussia 11,7257,286
OlekminskRussia 10,7166,659
OlenekRussia 9,9506,183
OmskRussia 8,1505,065
OnegaRussia 6,7874,218
OrenburgRussia 6,8854,279
OymyakonRussia 11,3757,069
OviedoSpain 3,8052,364
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,1053,794
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5113,424
OdessaUkraine 5,0913,164
OvrucUkraine 5,3863,347
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,7985,467
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,8896,145
Oakland, MdUsa 8,3265,174
Oakley, IdUsa 11,1506,929
Oconto, WiUsa 9,0345,614
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0224,985
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,0036,216
Olathe, KsUsa 9,7026,029
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5965,963
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5347,167
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,7326,048
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7416,053
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0175,603
Orlando, FlUsa 8,5815,332
Orono, MeUsa 7,5544,694
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,0955,652
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1315,053
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1655,695
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,7026,029
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,0435,620
Owosso, MiUsa 8,7525,438
Ozark, ArUsa 9,6896,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -