Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,7324,805
FarahAfghanistan 6,9264,304
FormosaArgentina 7,3494,567
ForrestAustralia 14,2448,851
FrancistownBotswana 4,6062,862
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,7932,357
FloraniaBrazil 4,3402,697
FlorestaBrazil 4,6292,876
FlorianoBrazil 5,0033,109
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,5764,087
FormosaBrazil 5,8193,616
FortalezaBrazil 4,4292,752
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,9894,343
FrancaBrazil 6,0823,780
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8476,119
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2436,365
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,3386,424
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8286,728
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6936,645
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5936,583
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2346,360
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8836,763
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,5226,538
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3934,594
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3814,587
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9824,960
FayaChad 2,3641,469
FamagustaCyprus 4,5402,822
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1813,220
FarafraEgypt 3,6092,243
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,0181,254
FichtelbergGermany 4,7352,942
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6102,865
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,1232,562
FrederikshbGreenland 7,0374,373
FaranahGuinea 1,084673
FalconaraItaly 4,0452,514
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9992,485
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,9112,431
FonniItaly 3,5572,210
FrontoneItaly 4,0142,495
FrosinoneItaly 3,8442,389
FukauraJapan 13,1518,172
FukueJapan 12,9258,032
FukuiJapan 13,2568,237
FukuokaJapan 12,9928,073
FukushimaJapan 13,4108,333
FukuyamaJapan 13,1538,174
FushikiJapan 13,2608,240
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,1115,040
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,2613,891
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,4434,004
FunchalMadeira 3,0611,902
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,5544,073
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,7581,714
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8383,628
FaroPortugal 3,1511,958
FerganaRussia 7,8634,886
FreetownSierra Leone 1,356842
FalunSweden 5,8553,638
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7342,942
FeodosijaUkraine 5,2623,270
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,3167,032
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8636,129
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,4155,851
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,5295,921
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6896,021
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6324,742
Farmington, MnUsa 9,4345,862
Farmington, MoUsa 9,2885,772
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,9076,156
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3855,832
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,6716,010
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,3305,176
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,6355,366
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5795,331
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,1446,925
Findlay, OhUsa 8,7175,417
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2356,982
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,7175,417
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,0905,648
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,5016,525
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,5465,932
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,4076,467
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6375,367
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7216,041
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7166,038
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,8485,498
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,0076,218
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7094,790
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,8525,501
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5925,961
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4115,227
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,1515,065
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,8377,356
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7996,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -