Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,2264,490
ChlefAlgeria 2,9881,857
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0821,915
CeresArgentina 7,8494,878
ChamicalArgentina 8,2555,130
ChepesArgentina 8,3225,172
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0115,600
ConcordiaArgentina 7,5764,708
CórdobaArgentina 8,1125,041
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1125,041
CorrientesArgentina 7,4554,633
CairnsAustralia 16,31310,137
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8359,840
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9158,026
CedunaAustralia 14,7159,144
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0779,990
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6979,755
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7979,816
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,0769,990
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,45710,227
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4668,989
ChittagongBangladesh 9,8876,144
CharnocksBarbados 6,3913,971
CotonouBenin 496308
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,5353,440
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,7473,571
CabroboBrazil 4,7022,922
CaceresBrazil 6,8624,264
CaetiteBrazil 5,2923,288
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,2962,670
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,7484,193
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,7134,172
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,0383,752
Campos SalesBrazil 4,7422,946
CanavieirasBrazil 5,0353,129
CaparaoBrazil 5,5823,469
CapinopolisBrazil 6,1853,844
CaratingaBrazil 5,5643,458
CaravelasBrazil 5,1833,221
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,4233,370
CarolinaBrazil 5,4863,409
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,5414,065
CataguasesBrazil 5,7073,546
CatalaoBrazil 6,0083,733
CatanduvaBrazil 6,2543,886
CaxiasBrazil 4,9673,086
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,8884,280
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,1772,596
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,7663,583
ChapecoBrazil 6,8964,285
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5984,100
CipoBrazil 4,7452,949
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,7093,547
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,6353,502
CordeiroBrazil 5,7173,553
CorrentinaBrazil 5,4713,400
CorumbaBrazil 6,9664,329
CoximBrazil 6,6754,148
CrateusBrazil 4,6972,919
CuiabaBrazil 6,6864,155
CuritibaBrazil 6,5124,047
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7486,679
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5855,956
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5087,151
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7794,834
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0685,013
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9544,943
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,2146,347
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6407,233
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7057,273
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9834,339
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0676,877
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0615,009
Charlo, NbCanada 7,4144,607
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,1344,433
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,1354,434
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4947,142
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3274,553
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,0655,633
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3905,214
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4164,608
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2965,777
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1246,291
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2025,097
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3756,447
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5275,299
Comox, BcCanada 11,4997,146
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9296,170
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7025,407
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5436,552
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9316,793
ChicoChile 9,3445,806
ChillanChile 8,9955,589
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0885,647
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5125,289
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4095,847
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8665,510
ChangchunChina 11,9957,454
ChangduChina 10,2226,352
ChangshaChina 11,7637,310
ChengduChina 10,8666,752
ChongqingChina 11,1396,922
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8624,885
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2462,639
CamagueyCuba 8,2945,154
CasablancaCuba 8,7325,426
ChebCzech Republic 4,6832,910
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2773,279
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4694,642
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,5584,697
CotuiDominican Republic 7,4944,657
CanarEcuador 8,7465,435
CairoEgypt 4,0632,525
CaenFrance 4,4222,748
ChateaurouxFrance 4,1702,591
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6993,541
CocobeachGabon 1,490926
CologneGermany 4,6762,906
ChiosGreece 4,1992,609
CorfuGreece 3,9412,449
ConakryGuinea 1,397868
CatacamasHonduras 9,2135,725
CholutecaHonduras 9,3685,821
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,8155,478
CherrapunjiIndia 9,8226,104
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,8226,104
ChahbaharIran 6,7054,166
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9793,094
ClonesIreland 5,0113,114
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0233,121
CorkIreland 4,7742,967
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7692,963
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4612,151
CameriItaly 4,1182,559
CampobassoItaly 3,8862,415
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5522,207
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4592,150
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4972,173
Cape MeleItaly 3,9392,448
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,7602,337
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,5062,178
CerviaItaly 4,0742,532
CiampinoItaly 3,8362,383
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0252,501
Cisa PassItaly 4,0352,507
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,8342,383
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,3102,678
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,4352,134
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,7432,326
ChibaJapan 13,5518,421
ChichibuJapan 13,4548,360
ChichijimaJapan 14,3308,905
ChoshiJapan 13,5908,445
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,6632,898
ChilekaMalawi 4,8353,004
ChitedzeMalawi 4,6122,866
ChitipaMalawi 4,3362,695
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9566,808
ComitanMexico 9,8466,118
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,45910,228
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,0406,860
ChoirMongolia 10,6706,631
CasablancaMorocco 2,7741,724
ChindeMozambique 5,1463,198
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2056,342
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,15810,662
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,68410,368
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9099,886
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,17010,048
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,17110,049
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,17410,051
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,43510,213
CondegaNicaragua 9,2875,771
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,2426,365
ChejuNorth Korea 12,6957,889
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,5287,785
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,6497,860
ChhorPakistan 7,6264,739
ChitralPakistan 7,8424,873
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,9894,343
ConcepcionParaguay 7,1474,441
CajamarcaPeru 8,7895,461
ChachapoyasPeru 8,7025,407
ChiclayoPeru 8,9285,548
ChimbotePeru 8,8375,492
CuzcoPeru 8,2455,123
CzestochowaPoland 4,9543,078
CoimbraPortugal 3,5032,177
CalafatRomania 4,4782,783
CeahlauRomania 4,8893,038
ClujRomania 4,7552,955
ConstantaRomania 4,8002,983
CraiovaRomania 4,5532,829
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3385,803
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,4055,223
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,4846,515
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,3067,026
Cape UelenRussia 11,5637,185
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,5677,810
CaraRussia 10,8086,716
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3524,569
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,0256,851
ChitaRussia 10,7746,695
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,7816,699
CokurdahRussia 10,8106,717
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1506,929
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,2453,259
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,2287,599
CaceresSpain 3,3862,104
CadizSpain 3,0641,904
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3022,052
CordobaSpain 3,1861,980
ColomboSri Lanka 8,8735,514
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,0806,885
ChanthaburiThailand 11,1656,938
Chiang MaiThailand 10,6926,644
Chiang RaiThailand 10,7576,684
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,0296,853
ChumphonThailand 10,9016,774
CanakkaleTurkey 4,3502,703
CorumTurkey 4,9413,070
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,1544,446
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,3404,561
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,6742,905
CernovcyUkraine 5,0013,108
ChernigovUkraine 5,5133,426
CarrascoUruguay 7,5964,720
ColoniaUruguay 7,7174,795
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,9394,312
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,2285,734
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0675,013
Camden, ScUsa 8,5175,292
Canton, NyUsa 8,0224,985
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7866,081
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0174,982
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5144,669
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Casper, WyUsa 10,5356,547
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5397,170
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2135,103
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3285,175
Charles City, IaUsa 9,4665,882
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,4235,234
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,4325,239
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,5535,315
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5055,285
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2785,144
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4845,894
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,8945,527
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8664,888
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8104,853
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4125,227
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,2936,396
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,4626,501
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0535,626
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0645,632
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,8517,365
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5795,331
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,4506,494
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8155,478
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8025,470
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6645,384
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,6646,005
Clark, SdUsa 9,8216,103
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,4355,863
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0375,615
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4636,502
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5675,324
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2365,739
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,6337,851
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,8255,484
College Park, MdUsa 8,1485,063
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,5266,541
Columbia, MoUsa 9,4685,883
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5285,299
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9205,543
Columbus, InUsa 8,9315,550
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7416,053
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,6575,380
Conception, MoUsa 9,6836,017
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9156,161
Conway, ArUsa 9,5105,909
Conway, ScUsa 8,3335,178
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0064,975
Corning, ArUsa 9,4045,844
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8544,881
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,1636,315
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,9726,197
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1035,035
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6947,267
Covington, LaUsa 9,3875,833
Covington, TnUsa 9,3155,789
Crete, NeUsa 9,8296,108
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5186,536
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,9264,304
CimbajUzbekistan 6,9264,304
CaracasVenezuela 7,2164,484
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8794,275
CoroVenezuela 7,5104,667
ChipataZambia 4,4902,790
ChomaZambia 4,2392,634
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,9273,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -