Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0551,277
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0601,902
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0641,904
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1721,971
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,7754,832
AzulArgentina 8,0004,972
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0179,332
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2178,213
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9639,298
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8369,219
AmberleyAustralia 16,58710,307
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,7913,599
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,9023,667
AimoresBrazil 5,4493,386
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,8112,989
AltamiraBrazil 5,8563,639
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,5424,065
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,9453,694
ApodiBrazil 4,4202,747
AracajuBrazil 4,5952,855
AracuaiBrazil 5,3893,349
AragarcasBrazil 6,3153,924
AraxaBrazil 5,9843,719
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,4722,779
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3837,074
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3337,043
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6636,626
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5924,096
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,5705,325
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0645,632
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2765,764
AbecheChad 2,4171,502
AntofagastaChile 8,3915,214
AricaChile 8,2195,107
AltaiChina 9,1575,691
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,5395,306
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,4885,275
AraucaColombia 7,6794,772
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5684,703
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4264,614
AzuaDominican Republic 7,5714,705
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,9982,485
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,1412,573
AswanEgypt 3,9222,437
AsyutEgypt 3,8782,410
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6515,997
AsmaraEritrea 4,3662,713
AssabEritrea 4,7672,962
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,3542,706
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,7362,322
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4309,588
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6525,998
AccraGhana 432268
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,3782,720
AthensGreece 4,0182,497
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,9992,485
AasiaatGreenland 7,5714,705
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8514,257
AputiteqGreenland 6,8914,282
AkureyriIceland 6,3953,974
AgraIndia 8,4415,245
AhmedabadIndia 7,9214,922
AkolaIndia 8,3915,214
AllahabadIndia 8,8245,483
AmritsarIndia 8,1165,043
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,3568,921
AbadanIran 5,5863,471
ArakIran 5,8313,623
AlbengaItaly 3,9482,453
AlgheroItaly 3,5872,229
AmendolaItaly 3,9252,439
AnconaItaly 4,0502,517
ArezzoItaly 3,9812,474
AbidjanIvory Coast 573356
AdiakeIvory Coast 530329
AbashiriJapan 13,1158,150
AburatsuJapan 13,1968,200
AikawaJapan 13,2478,232
AjiroJapan 13,5268,405
AkitaJapan 13,2348,224
AkuneJapan 13,0738,124
AomoriJapan 13,1878,194
AsahikawaJapan 13,0378,101
AsosanJapan 13,0898,133
AmmanJordan 4,5452,825
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,3075,162
AinaziLatvia 5,8033,606
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9933,724
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,2493,883
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,1613,829
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,0493,759
AtarMauritania 1,7971,117
AgalegaMauritius 6,7304,182
AcapulcoMexico 10,6366,609
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9176,163
AltaiMongolia 9,7916,084
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2816,389
AgadirMorocco 2,4991,553
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,7782,969
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9239,895
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,42510,206
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,81110,446
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,91610,512
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,11510,014
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,20010,067
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,91710,513
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,93210,521
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,93310,523
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,93310,523
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,93310,523
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,93310,523
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,2275,734
AgadezNiger 1,275792
AsuncionParaguay 7,2514,506
ArequipaPeru 8,2855,148
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9948,074
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,3828,937
AradRomania 4,5992,858
AjanRussia 11,7857,323
AldanRussia 11,0586,871
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3983,976
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4815,270
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,4247,720
AnadyrRussia 11,7637,310
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9174,298
ArmavirRussia 5,6313,499
AstrakhanRussia 6,1693,833
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,90911,750
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,8452,390
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,2862,042
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2192,001
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,0541,898
Abu HamedSudan 3,8412,387
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8362,384
AqiqSudan 4,3212,685
ArbaatSudan 4,2232,624
AromaSudan 4,0752,533
AtbaraSudan 3,8712,406
Abu KamalSyria 5,0753,154
AleppoSyria 4,8563,017
AranyaprathetThailand 11,1816,948
AtakpameTogo 300186
AdanaTurkey 4,7522,953
AfyonTurkey 4,5172,807
AnkaraTurkey 4,7592,957
AntalyaTurkey 4,4062,738
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6634,140
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3133,301
AberporthUk 4,7622,959
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,7902,977
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,1403,194
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,2703,275
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0973,789
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0793,777
ArtigasUruguay 7,4024,600
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,2525,749
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8426,116
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5937,204
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2616,376
Ada, MnUsa 9,7026,029
Adrian, MiUsa 8,7425,432
Aiken, ScUsa 8,6095,350
Akron, OhUsa 8,5325,302
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,6656,628
Albany, GaUsa 8,8095,474
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9064,913
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,4855,894
Albion, NeUsa 9,8896,145
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,8076,716
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3325,799
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8446,117
Algona, IaUsa 9,5465,932
Alice, TxUsa 10,2066,342
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0264,988
Alliance, NeUsa 10,2736,384
Alma, MiUsa 8,8195,480
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6955,403
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6816,637
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,3716,444
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8344,868
Amite, LaUsa 9,4395,865
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7177,281
Anderson, InUsa 8,9225,545
Anderson, ScUsa 8,6945,403
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2465,124
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,7425,432
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5167,156
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,9295,549
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6605,381
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6515,376
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2525,749
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6457,237
Atchison, KsUsa 9,7026,029
Athens, GaUsa 8,7305,425
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,8345,490
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9464,938
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,0708,122
Auburn, NeUsa 9,7676,069
Augusta, GaUsa 8,6095,350
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7916,706
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0725,637
Austin, TxUsa 10,1266,292
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,2914,531
AndizanUzbekistan 7,9134,917
AcariguaVenezuela 7,4824,650
AdenYemen 5,0163,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -