Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,2734,519
TiranaAlbania 4,0882,540
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,6331,015
TebessaAlgeria 3,0321,884
TimimounAlgeria 2,2091,373
TindoufAlgeria 2,1671,347
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7251,693
TrelewArgentina 8,7325,426
TucumanArgentina 8,0154,981
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0629,360
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0629,360
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,9759,927
TibooburraAustralia 15,5639,671
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,37010,173
TshaneBotswana 4,4652,775
TaguatingaBrazil 5,5863,471
TarauacaBrazil 7,9824,960
TauaBrazil 4,7042,923
TefeBrazil 7,2114,481
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,3943,352
TeresinaBrazil 4,9183,056
TiriosBrazil 6,1373,813
TorresBrazil 6,7764,211
TracuateuaBrazil 5,2313,251
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,4894,032
TriunfoBrazil 4,5512,828
TucuruiBrazil 5,6043,483
TuriacuBrazil 5,0833,159
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,1275,672
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4047,087
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1966,958
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8206,103
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2356,360
Thompson, MbCanada 9,5745,950
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1115,662
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5265,298
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5917,203
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,3645,198
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,3835,209
Trenton, OnCanada 8,2175,106
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0975,653
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,9844,340
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1235,669
TaiyuanChina 11,3647,062
TaoyuanChina 12,6697,872
TengchongChina 10,4926,520
TønderDenmark 5,1343,190
TylstrupDenmark 5,3933,351
TystofteDenmark 5,2093,237
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6144,732
TahrirEgypt 4,0312,505
TantaEgypt 4,0642,525
TallinEstonia 5,9543,700
TartuEstonia 5,9073,671
TampereFinland 6,1283,808
TurkuFinland 5,9963,726
ToulonFrance 3,8032,363
ToulouseFrance 3,8102,367
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0789,991
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,33710,152
TchibanGabon 1,8971,179
TbilisiGeorgia 5,7293,560
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,5392,820
ThessalonikiGreece 4,1822,599
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,9022,424
TimehriGuyana 6,3193,927
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3645,819
TelaHonduras 9,3655,820
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,5305,301
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,5305,301
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2888,258
TabrizIran 5,6753,526
TeheranIran 6,0143,737
Tel AvivIsrael 4,4542,768
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,8892,416
TarvisioItaly 4,3472,701
TermoliItaly 3,9422,450
TorinoItaly 4,0462,514
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,0622,524
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4402,138
TrevicoItaly 3,8582,397
TrevisoItaly 4,2182,621
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,2672,652
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,0482,516
TabouIvory Coast 906563
TadotsuJapan 13,2018,203
TakadaJapan 13,3178,275
TakamatsuJapan 13,2218,216
TakayamaJapan 13,3198,277
TanegashimaJapan 13,2158,212
TatenoJapan 13,5188,400
TateyamaJapan 13,5828,440
TokushimaJapan 13,2758,250
TokyoJapan 13,5238,403
TomakomaiJapan 13,0868,132
TottoriJapan 13,1558,175
ToyamaJapan 13,2758,249
ToyookaJapan 13,1938,199
TsuJapan 13,3708,308
TsurugaJapan 13,2738,248
TsuyamaJapan 13,1688,182
TurgayKazakhstan 7,3804,586
TripoliLebanon 4,6532,891
TobrukLibya 3,5702,219
TripoliLibya 2,9601,839
TelsiaiLithuania 5,5583,454
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,3113,922
TolanaroMadagascar 6,4434,004
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,0693,771
ThyoloMalawi 4,8853,036
TawauMalaysia 13,0628,117
TessalitMali 1,216755
TimbuktuMali 849528
TombMali 843524
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,524947
TacubayaMexico 10,5186,536
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3206,413
TarialanMongolia 10,1236,291
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8796,139
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1496,307
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5316,544
TangierMorocco 2,9691,845
TarfayaMorocco 2,4181,503
TazaMorocco 2,7761,725
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4496,493
TaungooMyanmar 10,4316,482
ThandweMyanmar 10,2216,352
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,05111,217
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8959,878
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,92910,520
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8459,847
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,47110,235
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,71610,388
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,74710,407
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,86010,477
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,8669,860
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,86810,482
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,87610,487
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,77610,425
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,82710,456
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,67110,360
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0699,985
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0629,981
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,28610,120
TahouaNiger 903561
TillaberyNiger 589366
TaejonNorth Korea 12,5937,826
TromsoNorway 6,8484,256
TrondheimNorway 6,0723,773
ThumraitOman 5,9873,720
TacnaPeru 8,2025,097
TarapotoPeru 8,5485,312
TrujilloPeru 8,8785,517
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6098,457
TorunPoland 5,1573,205
TimisoaraRomania 4,5602,834
TambovRussia 6,1283,808
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,2874,528
TaraRussia 8,2395,120
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5285,299
TermezRussia 7,4514,630
TernejRussia 12,6197,841
TobolskRussia 7,9034,911
TomskRussia 8,8785,517
Tot’MaRussia 6,6814,152
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4464,627
TuapseRussia 5,4413,381
TuraRussia 9,5945,962
TurukhanskRussia 9,0025,594
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6222,872
TortosaSpain 3,4952,172
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,9975,591
TokerSudan 4,2772,658
TartousSyria 4,6822,910
TaipeiTaiwan 12,6977,890
TaboraTanzania 4,0692,529
TakThailand 10,7536,682
TrangThailand 11,0116,842
TabligboTogo 410255
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,3033,295
TunisTunisia 3,2482,018
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,2943,911
TireeUk 5,2613,269
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0713,151
TernopilUkraine 5,0923,164
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,3774,584
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,8545,502
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6127,216
Talladega, AlUsa 8,9875,584
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,8525,501
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7045,408
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1975,094
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6764,770
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,7676,069
Temple, TxUsa 10,0756,261
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,4835,893
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,1855,708
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,6785,392
Toledo, IaUsa 9,4825,892
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,7275,423
Tooele, UtUsa 11,0796,885
Topeka, KsUsa 9,7546,061
Towanda, PaUsa 8,1175,044
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,5206,537
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9274,926
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,2857,013
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8346,111
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,1305,673
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3025,781
TashkentUzbekistan 7,6674,764
TumeremoVenezuela 6,6604,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -