Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9831,232
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8411,765
DavisAntarctica 10,5356,546
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0099,327
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7469,163
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0616,874
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9809,930
DhakaBangladesh 9,7296,046
D’UccleBelgium 4,6272,875
DiamantinaBrazil 5,6073,484
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6754,148
DouradosBrazil 6,8494,256
DoualaCameroon 1,318819
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8744,272
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8256,105
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8806,761
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2036,962
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8224,239
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2425,122
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8764,894
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3425,805
DuianChina 10,1816,327
DubrovnikCroatia 4,1322,568
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8162,993
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6604,760
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,6484,752
DabaaEgypt 3,8682,403
DakhlaEgypt 3,6222,251
DijonFrance 4,2462,639
DresdenGermany 4,8283,000
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5644,700
DebrecenHungary 4,7322,941
DalatangiIceland 6,2883,907
DaltonganjIndia 9,0745,639
DarbhangaIndia 9,2295,735
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,0906,270
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,1006,276
DumkaIndia 9,3925,836
DwarkaIndia 7,5604,698
DezfulIran 5,6543,513
DublinIreland 4,9183,056
DecimomannuItaly 3,4692,156
DobbiacoItaly 4,3312,691
DimbokroIvory Coast 521324
Deir-AllaJordan 4,5252,812
DagorettiKenya 4,3362,694
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7023,543
DedzaMalawi 4,6892,914
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4916,519
DashbalbarMongolia 10,9596,810
DaweiMyanmar 10,7196,661
De BiltNetherlands 4,7782,969
De KooyNetherlands 4,8653,023
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8693,026
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,57810,301
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,16910,047
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,01910,576
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8709,862
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8769,866
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6133,488
DalbandinPakistan 7,1034,414
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,7434,811
DirPakistan 7,8414,872
DroshPakistan 7,8364,870
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9548,050
DohaQatar 5,7993,604
DorohoiRomania 4,9903,101
Dikson IslandRussia 8,7295,425
DudinkaRussia 8,9135,538
DzardzanRussia 10,3406,425
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6773,528
DakarSenegal 1,9001,181
DaruSierra Leone 1,107688
DurbanSouth Africa 5,5463,447
DamazinSudan 3,8612,399
DongolaSudan 3,5422,201
DamascusSyria 4,6592,895
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,6602,896
Deir EzzorSyria 5,0513,139
DusanbeTajikistan 7,5894,716
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,7962,980
DjerbaTunisia 2,9401,827
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,1793,219
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2923,288
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,9863,099
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,4873,410
DonetskUkraine 5,6113,487
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1753,837
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,7875,461
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,3275,174
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9916,209
Danville, IlUsa 9,0925,650
Darlington, ScUsa 8,4125,227
Davenport, WaUsa 11,1836,950
David City, NeUsa 9,8346,111
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7635,446
Dayton, WaUsa 11,2386,983
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,0085,598
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6207,221
Decatur, IlUsa 9,1775,703
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4516,494
Delaware, OhUsa 8,6675,386
Delphine, InUsa 8,9985,592
Denton, MdUsa 8,0675,013
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,5096,530
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,5435,930
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1976,958
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6195,978
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,6865,398
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0815,643
Dillon, MtUsa 10,9476,803
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2365,739
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1546,310
Dover, DeUsa 8,0675,013
Dover, TnUsa 9,1365,677
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1166,286
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,2885,772
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3445,806
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2015,718
Durham, NhUsa 7,6824,774
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,2481,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -