Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,5974,721
KandaharAfghanistan 7,2624,513
KhostAfghanistan 7,6584,759
KunduzAfghanistan 7,5864,714
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,3795,828
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6208,463
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3832,724
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7983,603
KandiBenin 459285
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1716,942
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6045,346
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6065,348
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1456,925
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4575,877
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1435,060
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6946,646
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0156,224
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8104,853
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9544,943
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,2305,115
KashiChina 8,2195,107
KunmingChina 10,9066,777
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3721,474
KhargaEgypt 3,7652,340
KosseirEgypt 4,1392,572
KajaaniFinland 6,4984,038
KuopioFinland 6,3713,959
KuusamoFinland 6,6934,159
KarlsruheGermany 4,4862,787
KasselGermany 4,7522,953
KonstanzGermany 4,3592,709
KumasiGhana 310193
KalamataGreece 3,8402,386
KerkiraGreece 3,9412,449
Kythira IslandGreece 3,8392,386
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,3944,595
Kap TobinGreenland 6,9424,314
KankanGuinea 928577
KindiaGuinea 1,315817
KissidougouGuinea 1,009627
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,7149,765
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1127,527
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1137,527
KeszthelyHungary 4,4922,791
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1973,851
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,5285,921
KotaIndia 8,2365,118
KozhikodeIndia 8,3645,198
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,9358,660
KermanIran 6,4043,980
KermanshahIran 5,6083,485
Khoram AbadIran 5,6783,528
KilkennyIreland 4,8373,006
KingstonJamaica 8,2065,099
KagoshimaJapan 13,1308,159
KanazawaJapan 13,2468,231
KaruizawaJapan 13,3928,322
KatsuuraJapan 13,6008,451
KawaguchikoJapan 13,4708,370
KitamiesashiJapan 12,9508,047
KobeJapan 13,2798,252
KochiJapan 13,2348,224
KofuJapan 13,4438,354
KumagayaJapan 13,4628,366
KumamotoJapan 13,0658,119
KumejimaJapan 13,1108,147
KureJapan 13,1158,150
KushiroJapan 13,2098,208
KutchanJapan 13,0198,090
KyotoJapan 13,2948,261
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7285,424
KitaleKenya 4,0792,535
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,5293,436
KufraLibya 3,0461,893
KaunasLithuania 5,5053,421
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4973,416
KybartaiLithuania 5,4463,384
KarongaMalawi 4,4092,740
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,3287,040
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,8227,968
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,3117,029
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,4337,105
KuantanMalaysia 11,4807,134
KuchingMalaysia 12,3047,646
KayesMali 1,276793
KeniebaMali 1,192741
KidalMali 1,031641
KitaMali 1,020634
KoutiaMali 599372
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,63610,959
KisinevMoldova 5,0413,133
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3337,043
KhatgalMongolia 9,9706,196
KhovdMongolia 9,4125,848
KhujirtMongolia 10,2606,376
KhutagMongolia 10,1776,324
KenitraMorocco 2,8281,757
KalewaMyanmar 10,1196,288
KathaMyanmar 10,3016,401
KawthaungMyanmar 10,8486,741
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,1196,288
KengtungMyanmar 10,6976,648
KhamtiMyanmar 10,1986,337
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,4932,792
KathmanduNepal 9,1575,690
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,00011,185
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,30810,134
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,78210,429
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,47410,237
KarioiNew Zealand 16,65510,349
KawerauNew Zealand 16,81710,450
KopuaNew Zealand 16,59510,313
KanoNigeria 1,070665
KangnungNorth Korea 12,6217,843
KarasjokNorway 6,9394,312
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8703,648
KristiansandNorway 5,4733,401
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0113,735
KhasabOman 6,2773,901
KarachiPakistan 7,3444,564
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,3594,573
KhanpurPakistan 7,7154,794
KhuzdarPakistan 7,3164,546
KororPalau 14,7329,155
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,8333,003
KlodzkoPoland 4,8373,006
KoszalinPoland 5,2053,235
KrakowPoland 4,9073,049
KalakanRussia 10,8236,725
KaliningradRussia 5,3833,345
KamenskoeRussia 11,9417,420
KandalaksaRussia 6,8834,277
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3174,547
KazanRussia 6,7344,184
KemRussia 6,7594,200
KerchRussia 5,3513,325
KhabarovskRussia 12,2697,624
KirenskRussia 10,2156,347
KirovRussia 6,9184,299
KljuciRussia 12,5147,776
KolpasevRussia 8,7585,442
KorfRussia 12,1717,563
KostromaRussia 6,4353,999
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,1396,301
KotlasRussia 6,9364,310
KrasnodarRussia 5,5033,420
KrasnojarskRussia 7,2074,478
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,2554,509
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3735,825
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4355,242
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6784,150
KurganRussia 7,6644,763
KurskRussia 5,7813,593
KyraRussia 10,7996,711
KigaliRwanda 3,6612,275
KoldaSenegal 1,584984
KabalaSierra Leone 1,170727
KosiceSlovakia 4,8313,002
KimberleySouth Africa 5,0653,148
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,4587,742
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,9195,542
KadugliSudan 3,3522,083
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6682,279
KassalaSudan 4,0982,547
KhartoumSudan 3,6902,293
KostiSudan 3,6792,286
KalmarSweden 5,4613,394
KaresuandoSweden 6,7814,214
KarlstadSweden 5,6903,536
KristianstadSweden 5,3473,323
KamishliSyria 5,2193,243
KanchanaburiThailand 10,8606,749
Khlong YaiThailand 11,2677,001
Khon KaenThailand 11,1436,924
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,0146,844
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,1076,902
KairouanTunisia 3,1241,941
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,9113,052
KarsTurkey 5,5343,439
KastamonuTurkey 4,9133,053
KayseriTurkey 4,8683,025
KonyaTurkey 4,6072,863
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8564,260
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,9824,339
KinlossUk 5,3683,336
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,6493,511
KievUkraine 5,3943,352
KirillovkaUkraine 5,4773,403
KirovogradUkraine 5,3293,312
KlepininoUkraine 5,2323,251
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,4153,365
Kovel’Ukraine 5,2003,232
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,3483,323
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,8715,513
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8926,768
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6766,012
Keene, NhUsa 7,7634,824
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7475,436
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4346,484
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6585,380
Kimball, NeUsa 10,4006,463
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1367,541
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0256,230
Kinston, NcUsa 8,2395,120
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,7187,281
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7785,455
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1157,528
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,4037,086
KabompoZambia 3,7702,343
KabweZambia 4,1852,601
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,1852,601
KafirondaZambia 4,0322,505
KaomaZambia 3,9072,428
KasamaZambia 4,1612,586
KasempaZambia 3,9012,424
KawambwaZambia 3,9452,452
KaroiZimbabwe 4,4462,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -