Ghana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamale

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamale. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamale with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,4724,643
BustAfghanistan 7,1224,426
BatnaAlgeria 3,0181,875
BecharAlgeria 2,4601,528
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0941,923
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3071,434
BiskraAlgeria 2,9021,803
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2241,382
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,4285,859
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3515,811
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3695,822
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,6925,401
ByrdAntarctica 11,5737,191
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2835,147
BarilocheArgentina 9,0945,651
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,7824,836
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8829,869
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,63610,338
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8198,587
BrestBelarus 5,2433,258
BrusselsBelgium 4,6272,875
Belize CityBelize 9,4235,855
BeninBenin 496308
BohiconBenin 410255
BermudaBermuda 6,9954,347
BageBrazil 7,2504,505
BambuiBrazil 5,9213,679
BarbacenaBrazil 5,7923,599
BarbalhaBrazil 4,6452,886
BarcelosBrazil 6,9644,328
BarraBrazil 5,2023,232
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,1903,225
BarreirasBrazil 5,4333,376
BelémBrazil 5,4063,359
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,7313,561
BelterraBrazil 6,1373,814
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,2103,238
Bom JesusBrazil 6,7954,223
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,3303,312
BrasiliaBrazil 5,8893,660
BrevesBrazil 5,6303,499
BurgasBulgaria 4,5992,858
BurundiBurundi 3,6332,258
BatouriCameroon 1,7701,100
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7624,823
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3107,028
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3145,788
Banff, AbCanada 10,8426,737
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3505,189
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8314,245
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7096,655
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5295,921
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0256,851
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2045,098
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5767,193
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8486,120
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0176,225
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9134,917
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6037,210
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9093,672
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2727,004
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7476,057
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,2121,375
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,5941,612
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3185,790
BeijingChina 11,5547,180
BarranquillaColombia 8,0695,014
Benito SalasColombia 8,2455,124
BogotáColombia 8,0905,027
BrnoCzech Republic 4,7112,927
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0111,871
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6341,637
BaniDominican Republic 7,5234,675
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6054,726
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,4474,628
BahariyaEgypt 3,7552,333
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9832,475
BiarritzFrance 3,7872,353
BordeauxFrance 3,9382,447
BrestFrance 4,3522,705
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,76610,419
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,76710,419
BitamGabon 1,592989
BanjulGambia 1,7681,099
BerlinGermany 4,9563,079
BrockenGermany 4,8273,000
BokeGuinea 1,534953
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,6291,012
BudapestHungary 4,6302,877
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,6302,877
BangaloreIndia 8,5365,304
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1845,086
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,3085,784
BikanerIndia 7,9714,953
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,0778,126
BabolsarIran 6,1603,828
Bandar AbbasIran 6,3023,916
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9133,674
Bandar LengehIran 6,1403,815
BirjandIran 6,6574,137
BushehrIran 5,7943,601
BaghdadIraq 5,3133,302
BasraIraq 5,5483,448
BelmulletIreland 5,0483,137
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8963,042
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9312,443
BergamoItaly 4,1562,582
BolognaItaly 4,0772,533
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2792,659
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,7442,327
BrindisiItaly 3,9392,448
BondoukouIvory Coast 258161
BouakeIvory Coast 497309
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,1745,079
BeirutLebanon 4,5942,855
BenghaziLibya 3,3302,070
BirzaiLithuania 5,6593,517
BitolaMacedonia 4,1422,574
BlantyreMalawi 4,8353,004
BvumbweMalawi 4,8583,019
BintuluMalaysia 12,5617,806
BamakoMali 857532
Bko-SMali 846525
BougounMali 757470
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,0931,301
BaitagMongolia 9,4345,863
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5885,958
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4266,479
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0196,847
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9976,834
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1296,295
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8896,766
BulganMongolia 10,2556,373
BhamawMyanmar 10,3856,453
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8219,832
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,24410,094
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8619,856
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,40910,197
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,56910,296
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0255,608
BilmaNiger 1,8091,124
Birni N’KonniNiger 827514
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3514,568
BergenNorway 5,6923,537
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6913,536
BjornoyaNorway 7,3494,567
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5334,060
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3143,924
BadinPakistan 7,5374,684
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,9634,949
BalakotPakistan 7,9754,956
BarkhanPakistan 7,6234,737
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,6145,353
BascoPhilippines 12,9408,041
BialystokPoland 5,3163,303
BejaPortugal 3,2562,023
BragancaPortugal 3,6462,266
BistritaRomania 4,8313,002
BucharestRomania 4,6842,910
BajkitRussia 9,4665,882
BarabinskRussia 8,4655,260
BarnaulRussia 8,7985,467
BerezovoRussia 7,9074,914
BiserRussia 7,3914,593
BlagovescenskRussia 11,7197,282
BogdarinRussia 10,6746,633
BogucanyRussia 9,5975,964
BomnakRussia 11,4927,141
BorRussia 9,1365,677
BorzjaRussia 11,0536,868
BratskRussia 9,9046,154
BelgradeSerbia 4,4362,756
BoSierra Leone 1,207750
BontheSierra Leone 1,295804
BratislavaSlovakia 4,6272,876
BerberaSomalia 5,0263,123
BusanSouth Korea 12,7967,951
BadajozSpain 3,3302,069
BarcelonaSpain 3,5562,210
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,6722,282
BabanusaSudan 3,1451,954
BaselSwitzerland 4,3152,681
BernSwitzerland 4,2452,638
BangkokThailand 10,9756,820
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,9766,820
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,7316,668
BizerteTunisia 3,2762,036
BalikesirTurkey 4,4062,738
BursaTurkey 4,5212,809
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,0064,354
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1053,172
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0523,139
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0533,140
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,7912,977
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6002,859
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6042,861
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,8467,361
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3016,401
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1255,049
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,8626,750
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,8636,751
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3435,806
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,5045,906
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,0836,266
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,5135,290
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6694,766
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1736,321
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,4005,841
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9567,429
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,0327,477
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7754,831
Bettles, AkUsa 11,2036,962
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,3337,042
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8545,502
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5906,581
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,0815,022
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,0505,624
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7007,271
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9866,206
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,4525,252
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5455,310
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4097,090
Blakely, GaUsa 8,9135,539
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8314,867
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2356,360
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2456,988
Booneville, MsUsa 9,2045,719
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9424,935
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6774,770
Bowler, WiUsa 9,1225,668
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,9485,560
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3605,817
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0066,218
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8374,870
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,4395,865
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6325,364
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2455,124
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1785,703
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0756,261
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,3725,824
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1956,336
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5325,923
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4367,107
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4335,240
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6625,383
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,3085,163
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,5935,961
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5055,285
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3455,807
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8714,891
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4507,115
BajsunUzbekistan 7,4514,630
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,9804,337
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,4854,651
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,5972,857
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,6072,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -